0

Athletics Calendar

September 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
2
7
15
22
29
 
 
 
 
 

Junior B Boys Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am

Cross Country Team Run

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Senior Boys Practice

Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Junior A Girls Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Senior Boys Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am

Junior A Boys Practice

Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Cheer Team Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 6:00 pm

Senior Girls Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Junior Boys A Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am

Zones Cross Country Meet @ Gold Bar Park

Time: 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Senior Girls Practice

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Junior B Girls Practice

Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Cross Country Team Run

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Junior A Girls Practice

Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Cheer Team Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 6:00 pm

Senior Volleyball Games @ ABJ (Girls 4pm, Boys 5pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Junior B Girls Practice

Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Jr A. Parkland vs World Volleyball Tournament

Time: 3:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Junior B Boys Practice

Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Jr A. Parkland vs World Volleyball Tournament

Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Cross Country Team Run

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Jr. A @ ARD (boys & Girls 3:30pm)

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Sr. vs ARD (Girls 4pm, Boys 5pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Cross Country Team Run

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Jr. A St.Teresa Volleyball Tournament

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Sr. GIRLS Jasper Place Volleyball Tournament

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Sr. GIRLS Jasper Place Volleyball Tournament

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Jr. A St.Teresa Volleyball Tournament

Time: 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Cross Country Team Run

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Facey Flyer Race

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Jr. A St.Teresa Volleyball Tournament

Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Sr. GIRLS Jasper Place Volleyball Tournament

Time: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Jr.A @ LLR (Boys 4pm, Girls 5pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Sr. vs LLR (Girls 4pm, Boys 5pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Sr. @ SCA (Girls 3:30pm, Boys 4:30pm)

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Jr.A vs SCA (Boys 4pm, Girls 5pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Jr. A vs CLB (Girls 4pm, Boys 5pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Sr @ CLB (Boys 4pm, Girls 5pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Sr. BOYS Jasper Place Volleyball Tournament

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Sr. BOYS Jasper Place Volleyball Tournament

Time: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Jr.B FRH Volleyball Tournament

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Jr.B FRH Volleyball Tournament

Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Sr. BOYS Jasper Place Volleyball Tournament

Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Jr.B Westmount Tournament

Time: 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Jr. A LLR Volleyball Tournament

Time: 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Jr.B Westmount Tournament

Time: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm

Jr. A LLR Volleyball Tournament

Time: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Jr.A @ FRH (Girls 4pm, Boys 5pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Sr. vs FRH (Girls 4pm, Boys 5pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Sr. SAL Volleyball Tournament

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Sr. SAL Volleyball Tournament

Time: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Volleyball Playoffs

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Volleyball Finals Gold&Bronze Games

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Victoria Cheer Championships

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Victoria Cheer Championships

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Rise Up Cheer Challenge

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

ACA True North Cheer Championship

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

ACA True North Cheer Championship

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

ACA True North Cheer Championship

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Cheerific Western Cheer Challenge

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

ACA Junior High Edmonton Zones

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

ACA Junior High Provincials (Need to qualify for these)

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am