Staff Directory

Main Phone: 780-467-5930

Administration

Mr. Paul Pallister

Principal

Mrs. Sherri Johnston

Assistant Principal

Mr. Kris Reid

Assistant Principal

Administrative Support

Mrs. Elaine Foote

Business Manager

Mrs. Johanna Ryan

Attendance Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Bonnie Stone

Registrar

Guidance

Ms. Allison Jensen

Guidance Counselor

Teachers

Mr. David Basisty

Social Studies, Outdoor Education Teacher

Ms. Michelle Blonski

Social Studies, Performing Arts, Drama Teacher

Mr. Randy Bouwers

Science Teacher; Science Department Head

Mrs. Therese Dach

Social Studies and ELA Teacher

Mrs. Amanda Fayed

Art, ELA, FSL, Learning Strategies Teacher; Fine Arts Department Head

Miss Angelina Fleck

Band, ELA, Electro Music Production, Learning Strategies Teacher

Mr. Warren Foley

Science, Digital Media and Design, Lego Robotics Teacher; CTF Department Head

Mr. James Gieringer

Physical Education, Recreational Fitness Teacher

Mr. Jesse Gobbels

Science, Sports Acceleration Teacher

Mr. Armin Gottstein

Construction and Science Teacher

Mrs. Karen Hauca

English Language Arts Teacher

Mr. Don Hui

Math and Digital Media and Design Teacher; Mathematics Department Head

Ms. Fran Jewell

Mathematics and Physical Education Teacher

Mr. Rob Koning

ELA, Leadership, Physical Education Teacher; English Department Head

Miss Erin Malec

Food Studies, ELA (French), Culinary Tourism, Food and Fashion Teacher

Ms. Lynn Mekechuk

Math, Leadership Teacher

Mme Tessa Nally

Social Studies, FSL Teacher; Social Studies Department Head

Mr. Brad Olsen

Physical Education and Recreational Fitness

Miss Katie Oszip

Athletic Director, Physical Education Teacher; Wellness Department Head

Mr. Jerad Percy

Social Studies, PhysEd, Apps Savvy Teacher

Mme Kari Provencher

Science, Fashion Studies Teacher

Mr. Mathieu Rivard

Physical Education and Outdoor Education Teacher

Mrs. Malori Sparrow

Ms. Erica Spitzmacher

Math Teacher

Mme Katharina Staub

French Language Arts, French as a Second Language Teacher

Mr. Des Uniat

Social Studies, ELA, Outdoor Education

Mr. Darcy Verrier

Math and Outdoor Education Teacher

Educational Support

Ms. Averil Geoghegan

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Charlotte Kirkby

Educational Assistant

Ms. Corry Lloyd

Library Technician

Mrs. Michelle Shiloff

PAWS Room Support

Mrs. Amanda Wert

Educational Assistant

Noon Hour Support

Ms. Lisa Braun

Canteen Manager

Ms. Natasha Collier

Noon Hour Supervisor

Ms. Jennifer McBain

Noon Hour Supervisor / Educational Assistant

Custodian

L & J Diamond Maintenance